Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades
Про игру
Место в каталоге, подборки и покупка
«Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades» — проект с акцентом на одиночное прохождение — для тех, кому важны реализм и погружение в процесс.
- одиночное прохождение
Где искать ещё
В PlayGuide «Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades» открывается через 3 подборок («Топ игр Steam», «Популярные игры Steam» и др.). Плюс на этой странице — системные требования, калькулятор «Пойдёт ли», FAQ и разбор лагов.
Краткая информация о Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades
Платформы
Теги Steam
Видео, стримы и гайды по Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades
Сообщество и сервисы Steam — Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades
Скриншоты Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades
Системные требования Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades — пойдёт ли на моём ПК?
Чтобы запустить «Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades» на ПК, по данным Steam достаточно минимальной конфигурации: ос Windows 8.1 or later, Windows 10, озу 12 GB ОЗУ, видеокарта GTX 1060/970, R9 290 equivalent or better, процессор CPU: Intel i5-4590, AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better. По требованиям к памяти это середина диапазона: для минималок хватит, для ультра лучше смотреть рекомендуемые.
Для комфортной игры без просадок разработчик рекомендует: озу 16 GB ОЗУ, видеокарта GTX 1080/980TI, Radeon RX Vega 4GB or better, процессор CPU: Intel i5-6600 or better. Разрыв по ОЗУ (12 → 16 ГБ) обычно чувствуется в стабильности FPS. Точный расчёт под ваше железо — в разделе «Пойдёт ли на моём ПК».
Минимальные требования
- ОС *: Windows 8.1 or later, Windows 10
- Процессор: CPU: Intel i5-4590, AMD FX 8350 equivalent or better
- Оперативная память: 12 GB ОЗУ
- Видеокарта: GTX 1060/970, R9 290 equivalent or better
- DirectX: версии 11
- Место на диске: 25 GB
- Звуковая карта: N/A
- Поддержка VR: SteamVR only. Oculus Rift, Rift S, Quest, Quest 2, HTC Vive, Vive Pro, Vive Pro 2, Vive Cosmos, WMR Gen1 & 2. Standing Room Minimum
- Дополнительно: SSD Or Cache-Assisted HDD REQUIRED, Windows Virtual Memory MUST be enabled (16gb recommended)
Рекомендуемые требования
- ОС *: Windows 8.1 or later, Windows 10
- Процессор: CPU: Intel i5-6600 or better
- Оперативная память: 16 GB ОЗУ
- Видеокарта: GTX 1080/980TI, Radeon RX Vega 4GB or better
- DirectX: версии 11
- Место на диске: 20 GB
- Звуковая карта: N/A
- Поддержка VR: Room Scale 2m by 1.5m area strongly recommended.
- Дополнительно: Internal SSD HIGHLY Recommended, Windows Virtual Memory MUST be enabled (16gb recommended)
Гайд и ответы по Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades
Требования, размер, язык, Steam Deck и офлайн — кратко по данным Steam Плюс ответы на частые вопросы.
Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades на Steam Deck
«Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades» на Steam Deck — статус Verified/Playable и на что обратить внимание в портативном режиме.
Unsupported — официально не поддерживается
Можно ли играть в Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades без интернета
Можно ли играть в «Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades» без интернета — одиночный режим, кооп и MMO по категориям Steam.
Да, по данным Steam доступен одиночный режим — игру можно проходить офлайн.
Сколько длится Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades?
Steam не публикует официальное время прохождения «Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades». В Steam у «Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades» уже 22 313 отзывов — там часто пишут о длительности. Ориентируйтесь также на гайды и видео на YouTube.
Поддерживает ли Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades геймпад?
«Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades»: явной поддержки геймпада в Steam нет — уточните в описании или отзывах.
Не запускается, вылетает, лагает — Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades
О чём Hot Dogs, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades
Do you like hot dogs? How about horseshoes? Hand grenades? (everyone likes hand grenades) Anyway, we've got all that, and guns. SO MANY GUNS. So if you like ordnance, meat, and groan-worthy puns, this is the VR sandbox game for you.
Hot Dogs, Horseshoes and Hand Grenades (H3VR for short), is the heaping pile of our mad obsessive VR experiments. This is an impressionistically developed experience. We’re 6+ years and a 100+ updates in so far, so expect it to mutate, expand, contract, somersault, and occasionally explode along the way to final release.
Gear Up
Assemble your ultimate range companion from nearly 500 Firearms and 250 Attachments. Customize your perfect loadout, be it tacti-cool or utterly cursed and save it for future play. (Coming Later This Year: Share your creations with your friends too!) Plink & Train
Try out your favorite platforms on H3’s suite of Firing and Demolitions ranges. Improve your aim and reaction time in the M.E.A.T.S. target shooting trainer and Compete on global leaderboards. Meat Your Maker
Combat some of the most sophisticated AI Agents in VR (yup, even though they’re hot dogs), at range or in melee. Put your mastery of H3’s massive arsenal to the test, and even join the First 2 Wurst Tournament Community on Discord! Explore a Meaty ‘Murica
Dive into a Wiener’s Weird World; a land overtaken by confused but affable sentient meat and the ruins of bizarre firearm themed attractions. Experience an absurd fragmentary tale told through multiple genres of game. Celebrate
Enjoy the various goofball holiday event modes the game has gotten over the years, including our much beloved biennial Meatmas Firearm Advent Calendar.
Take & Hold
Battle your way through this Sci-fi Action Roguelite. In Take & Hold you are the intruder to the system. Equip yourself to take and then defend control points, while defeating Encryption Targets of escalating complexity. Earn tokens for your performance and spend them in item shops to prepare for the next wave. Return of the Rotwieners
Awake outside the town of Wienerton, where a plague of rotten undead meat has beset the eccentric townsfolk of the Honey Hamlet. Find weaponry, craft powerups and explosives, and complete quests on your journey to discover the cause of the Rotwiener outbreak. Meat Fortress
Fight in the Meat Fortress combat arena. Made with the official permission of Valve, this loving homage to one of our favorite games has Meaty parodies of Team Fortress 2’s 9 iconic classes, and VR adaptations of the entire original firearm set of the game, as well as over a dozen original creations made in the TF2 style. Wurstwurld
Explore the ruins of the Wurstwurld amusement park. Solve puzzles, complete extreme horseshoe challenges, stand off against robit bandits and collect old logs that reveal the background on the most foolhardy and most assuredly not child safe amusement park doomed to failure. Meat Grinder…