NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE — обложка
Игра · Steam

NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE

Дата выхода:

Отзывов в Steam: 51 847

Данные актуальны на

Про игру

Место в каталоге, подборки и покупка

«NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE» — для коротких вечерних сессий и нестандартных идей; ключевые режимы: одиночное прохождение.

  • одиночное прохождение

Steam и платформы

Ключ и загрузка «NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE» — на официальной странице игры в Steam.

  • 420 ₽

Краткая информация о NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE

Платформы

WindowsmacOS

Теги Steam

Для одного игрокаДостижения SteamСемейный доступ

Системные требования NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE — пойдёт ли на моём ПК?

Чтобы запустить «NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE» на ПК, по данным Steam достаточно минимальной конфигурации: ос Windows 8 or later, озу 4 GB ОЗУ, видеокарта OpenGL 4.5 or better, процессор Core i5-10600K or better. По требованиям к памяти это очень скромный по нынешним меркам ПК.

Для комфортной игры без просадок разработчик рекомендует: озу 8 MB ОЗУ. Точный расчёт под ваше железо — в разделе «Пойдёт ли на моём ПК».

Минимальные требования


  • 64-разрядные процессор и операционная система
  • ОС *: Windows 8 or later
  • Процессор: Core i5-10600K or better
  • Оперативная память: 4 GB ОЗУ
  • Видеокарта: OpenGL 4.5 or better
  • DirectX: версии 11
  • Место на диске: 3 GB
  • Звуковая карта: Built In

Рекомендуемые требования

Рекомендованные:
  • 64-разрядные процессор и операционная система
  • ОС: Windows 10
  • Оперативная память: 8 MB ОЗУ
  • Место на диске: 3 GB
Практично

Гайд и ответы по NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE

Практичные ответы: пойдёт ли на ваш ПК, сколько весит, есть ли русский и можно ли без интернета Плюс ответы на частые вопросы.

NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE на Steam Deck

Стоит ли брать «NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE» в дорогу на Deck — ниже статус из Steam и типичные ограничения по производительности.

Playable — играбельно на Steam Deck

Каталог для Steam Deck

Можно ли играть в NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE без интернета

Офлайн в «NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE»: когда игра запускается без сети, а когда нужен постоянный онлайн.

Да, по данным Steam доступен одиночный режим — игру можно проходить офлайн.

Игры без обязательного онлайна

Какое время прохождения у NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE?

Steam не публикует официальное время прохождения «NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE». В Steam у «NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE» уже 51 847 отзывов — там часто пишут о длительности. Ориентируйтесь также на гайды и видео на YouTube.

NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE — есть ли поддержка геймпада?

«NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE»: явной поддержки геймпада в Steam нет — уточните в описании или отзывах.

О чём NEEDY GIRL OVERDOSE

NEEDY STREAMER OVERLOAD is a “multi-ending ADV” depicting daily life with “OMGkawaiiAngel”, a young girl with a rather extreme need for approval attempting to become the #1 “Internet Angel” (streamer). Gradually build up OMGkawaiiAngel’s number of followers as she spends her days streaming, using various ”stress relievers”, and generally being kinda messed up. Experience all the different crazy ups and downs and find out for yourself whether this story is even capable of having a happy ending.

Turn “Ame” – somewhat of a hot mess of a girl – into an OMGWTF-cute internet angel and jumpstart her career as a live streamer for the most hardcore nerds online!

Ame:

While she may look somewhat low-key and quiet, she’s actually a ridiculously selfish and vapid girl with a tendency to get carried away and a desperate need for approval. She’s, well... kind of troublesome personality. Likes: Her S.O./producer, “P-chan”; psychotropics.

OMGkawaiiAngel:

An “internet angel”. Ame’s alter ego, used while streaming. Pretends to be really nice and sweet. Constantly flirts with nerd types.

P-chan:

Gender, age, and all details are unknown.

Or maybe it's you?

■As Ame’s beloved (???) “P-chan”,

offer daily commentary and guidance to help foster her into a top-tier streamer. Under your direction and guidance, she can amass more and more devoted listeners/obsessed fans, turning her into a super-popular streamer.– and thus allowing you to squeeze stupid amounts of Super Chat out of her donation-happy otaku followers.

■Gotta get topics for streaming!

Let's do all kinds of things from afternoon to evening to find out hot topics for streaming. Sometimes you just need to take a little break because streaming can be stressful. Take Ame on dates, serve her up a little bit of naughtiness once in awhile, provide her with a little something-something to take the edge off when she needs to release some pent-up stress, and use social media to grumble about to help keep her happy and mentally healthy.

But be careful. Depending on your actions, she might increase her "sickness level" and be swallowed by the darkness of the Internet!

*NOTE: This is a perfectly wholesome game, containing absolutely no explicit sexual references or expressions nor illegal substances. For real!

You can see the results of your daily actions and behavior via social media, where Ame-chan will use both public and private accounts to talk about you. People have a tendency to act supportive and friendly on the outside, while talking loads of smack and spreading rumors privately.

■You'll get a variety of messages every day!

Let's reply back to them with stickers. Ignoring messages is not a human thing to do. Don't make her angry.

You’ll sometimes receive long-winded, tedious criticisms and insults, but that’s just par for the course when dealing with a cute girl streaming on the internet. Be sure to take proper care of her.

■The game features multiple endings!

Your streamer will do things like become weird and emo for various reasons, subject her trusty P-chan to harm, and generally…