Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)
Про игру
Место в каталоге, подборки и покупка
«Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)» — проект с акцентом на одиночное прохождение, кооператив и PvP — для любителей тактики и планирования.
- одиночное прохождение
- кооператив
- PvP
Место в каталоге
Игра есть в 4 подборках каталога («Топ игр Steam», «Популярные игры Steam» и др.); ниже ссылки. На странице «Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)» также скриншоты, сравнение с похожими, FAQ и раздел про проблемы с запуском.
Краткая информация о Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)
Платформы
Особенности
Теги Steam
Видео, стримы и гайды по Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)
Сообщество и сервисы Steam — Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)
Скриншоты Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)
Системные требования Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic) — пойдёт ли на моём ПК?
Чтобы запустить «Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)» на ПК, по данным Steam достаточно минимальной конфигурации: ос Windows 7, 8, 10, озу 2 GB ОЗУ, видеокарта 512Mb DirectX 9 Compatible Graphics Card, процессор 2GHz. По требованиям к памяти это очень скромный по нынешним меркам ПК.
Если система на грани минимума, снизьте настройки графики и закройте фоновые приложения. Подробный разбор и калькулятор совместимости — по ссылке «Пойдёт ли» в меню страницы.
Минимальные требования
- ОС *: Windows 7, 8, 10
- Процессор: 2GHz
- Оперативная память: 2 GB ОЗУ
- Видеокарта: 512Mb DirectX 9 Compatible Graphics Card
- DirectX: версии 9.0
- Место на диске: 2 GB
- Звуковая карта: DirectX Compatible Sound Card
Гайд и ответы по Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)
Перед установкой «Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)» — коротко по данным Steam Плюс ответы на частые вопросы.
Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic) на Steam Deck
Стоит ли брать «Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)» в дорогу на Deck — ниже статус из Steam и типичные ограничения по производительности.
Unsupported — официально не поддерживается
Можно ли играть в Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic) без интернета
Перед поездкой без Wi‑Fi проверьте «Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)» — ниже режимы из Store API Steam.
Есть одиночный режим, но также указан мультиплеер — офлайн возможен в сюжете, онлайн-режимы требуют сеть.
Сколько игроков онлайн в Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)?
У «Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)» есть онлайн-мультиплеер. Режимы «Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)»: кооператив, PvP. Сколько человек в одной сессии — в описании Steam. Текущий онлайн по всей игре — график на странице магазина или Steam Charts.
Сколько времени займёт Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)?
Steam не публикует официальное время прохождения «Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)». В Steam у «Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)» уже 1 151 отзывов — там часто пишут о длительности. Ориентируйтесь также на гайды и видео на YouTube.
Можно ли играть в Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic) с контроллером?
«Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)»: явной поддержки геймпада в Steam нет — уточните в описании или отзывах.
Не запускается, вылетает, лагает — Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)
О чём Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach (Classic)
Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach brings you to a dark era of carnage and endless war. There is no peace among the stars: the Imperium of Man is beset on all sides by all kinds of threats. Among them is the Orks, a barbaric and warlike xeno race. One of their fiercest leaders, Grukk Face-Rippa, leads his Red Waaagh! in the Sanctus Reach system. Worlds after worlds fall to billions of Orks, until only one last planet resists the green tide: the Knight World of Alaric Prime. This is where a brave company of Space Wolves makes its stand to defend the last bastion of mankind in the system…
Warhammer 40,000: Sanctus Reach is a 3D turn-based strategy game like you’ve never seen before: fast, immediate, deep, impressive to look at and incredibly fun! Lead the Space Wolves in their struggle against the Orks through two uncompromising and long story-driven campaigns: Stormclaw and Hour of the Wolf. Command several dozen different authentically crafted units and heroes, with unique and extremely detailed 3D models that bring the universe of Warhammer 40,000 to life.
The gameplay is rich and varied: spend your points, make your list, choose your deployment, and fight! Units at your disposal have different abilities, strengths and weaknesses, can level up and are carried over between scenarios. Choose among many different types of weapons, watch your flanks and make a wise use of the terrain: any tactical choice will be vital.
With a campaign system, a skirmish mode, a map generator and multiplayer PBEM++ support the game offers endless replaybility.
Features:
• Lead either the Space Wolves Space Marines in the campaign or the green tide of the Orks in skirmish battles!
• Two campaigns: Stormclaw (over 20 missions and skirmishes!) and Hour of the Wolf (over 25 missions and skirmishes!)
• Play as the mighty Space Wolf heroes Krom Dragongaze, Ragnar Blackmane and their Jarl, the High King of Fenris, Logan Grimnar as well as the Ork Warbosses Grukk FaceRippa and Mogrok da Mangla
• 30 Space Wolf units from packs of Blood Claws to the fearsome Predator – And lead the legendary Imperial Knight Gerantius!
• 30 Ork Goff units including the formidable Gorkonaut!
• Unit experience level progression though campaigns which unlock new abilities and tactical options
• Generated skirmish maps on many different types of terrain and environment
• Addictive multiplayer modes using Slitherine’s online PBEM++ server
Warhammer Classics
Warhammer Classics is a collection of the greatest titles from the annals of Warhammer video game history, spanning the last…